Well thats the end of yet another year of me reading books and I have so say I have read some bloody fantastic ones. And in no particular order here is Ten of the best for 2014.
2014 Best books The Informant - Susan Wilkins Payback - Kimberley Chambers Vendetta - Dreda Say Mitchell The great Christmas Knit off - Alexandra Brown Dividing Line - Heather Atkinson Death can't take a joke - Anya Lipska Bad Blood - Casey Kelleher Hostile Justice - M A Comley Cold Killing - Luke Delaney *Evil Mind - Chris Carter * I started this book in Dec 2014, and was so confident I would finish it, I added it to this list after only reading 150 pages. It was that good. Then Christmas jumped upon us, and working full time and having a 4 year old, sitting down with my book didn't seem to be happening,. so here I am Jan 1st 2015 and I am determined to find the time to finish it... This list is based on my views of these books and no one elses views.
0 Comments
Leave a Reply. |
@IloveReadingUK
|